BISHOPS PREP CRICKET RESULTS TERM 1 2014

 16 to 21 February

 

Under 13A vs Caldicott

Caldicott 93/10 (I Khan 3/7)

Bishops 96/7 (M Roshan 23, J Greenberg 23)

Bishops won by 3 wickets

Under 13B vs Grove

Bishops 127/6 (G Medcalf 31*, L Hoffman 20*)

Grove 39/10 (B Cheminais 3/10, J Mopp 2/7)

Bishops won by 88 runs

Under 13B vs SACS

Bishops 221/4 (M Cassiem 50*, G Medcalf 50*, L Hoffman 39*)

SACS 112/6 (R Hendricks 2/3, M Cassiem 2/6)

Match Drawn

Under 13C vs Kenwyn

Bishops 94/7 (M Meyer 26)

Kenwyn 93/8

Bishops won by 1 run

Under 13D vs Rosebank

Rosebank 77/5 (L Beachy-Head 2/2)

Bishops 81/6 (A Suliaman 20*, L Beachy-Head 10)

Bishops won by 4 wickets

Under 12A vs Grove

Bishops 103/10 (L Parker 37, G Fogarty 36*)

Grove 38/10 (A Trikam 3 wkts)

Bishops won by 65 runs

Under 12A vs SACS

SACS 130/8 (S van der Westhuizen 2/21, G Fogarty 2/26)

Bishops 96/10 (J Fisher 14, G Fogarty 14)

SACS won by 34 runs

Under 12B vs Grove

Bishops 147/3 (O Kennedy-Smith 62*, D Davidson 37)

Grove 41/8 (D Davidson 2/0, O Nicklin 2/3, J Bull 2/8)

Bishops won by 106 runs

Under 12C vs Islamia

Islamia 39/10 (M Koor 3/5, G Walsh 1/5, B Graaff 1/0)

Bishops 43/3 (J Walker 17*)

Bishops won by 7 wickets

Under 12D vs Golden Grove

Bishops 51/7 (M Rebe 10)

Golden Grove 53/3 (D Davies 1/3, M Rebe 1/5)

Golden Grove won by 7 wickets

Under 11A vs SACS

SACS 99/6 (M Johaar 3/15)

Bishops 93/7 (B MacFarlaine 21, L van Wyk 20, J Boustead 16, I Bhorat 13*)

SACS won by 6 runs

Under 11A vs SACS

SACS 132/6 (S Panieri 2/14)

Bishops 133/4 (K Gounder 32, R Thakersee 30, B MacFarlaine 25*, R Kotze 20*)

Bishops won by 6 wickets

Under 11B vs SACS

Bishops 85/4 (B Herbert 34*)

SACS 55/10 (M Naude 4/16)

Bishops won by 30 runs

Under 11C vs Golden Grove

Bishops 70/7

Golden Grove 51/4

Bishops won by 19 runs

Under 11D vs Rosebank

Rosebank 62/6 (M Molyneux 3/2)

Bishops 63/5

Bishops won by 5 wickets

Under 10A vs Grove

Bishops 228/4 (L Winstain 75, N Allison 43, K Joseph 40)

Grove 28/10 (T Jacobs 4/10)

Bishops won by 200 runs

Under 10A vs SACS

Bishops 181/8 (N Allison 60, J Crafford 48)

SACS 149/10 (N Allison 5/47)

Bishops won by 32 runs

Under 10B vs Grove

Grove 62/3 (C Orpen 1 wkt, J Gevisser 1 wkt, O Blatch 1 wkt)

Bishops 63/1 (N Chahwahwa 27*, R Horton 18*)

Bishops won by 9 wickets

Under 10C vs Christel House

Christel House 52/5

Bishops 53/5 (J Steyn 11*)

Bishops won by 5 wickets

Under 10D vs Golden Grove

Golden Grove 100/8 (T Cullum 3/13, L Kakaza 2/3)

Bishops 95/6 (D Botha 21*)

Golden Grove won by 5 runs

Under 10E vs Rondebosch

Bishops 68

Rondebosch 62

Bishops won by 6 runs