Results


Cricket
Sat 17 FebU10A WynbergAwaylost by 8 wickets
Bishops 105/5 L Dicey 31 Wynberg 106/2
U11A WynbergHomeMatch Drawn
Bishops 211/5 (J Robb-Quinlan 69, J Bosch 60) Wynberg 141/7 (J Bolus 3/12)
U13B WynbergHomeLost by 47 runs.
Wynberg 160/8 (R Horton 2/19, N Augoustatos 3/27) Bishops 113 (R Horton 38 no)
Thu 15 FebU12A Primrose Hill CCHomeWon by 5 wickets
Primrose 85/10 Bishops 86/5 (T Louw 4 for 11 in 5 Overs)
U12D Mountain Road PrimaryHomeWon by 7 runs
Bishops Prep: 66/9 (A. Nayar - 29 not out) Mountain Road Primary: 59/3
U13B Fish HoekHomeWon by 5 wkts.
Fish Hoek 95/8 (D. Marshall 3/7, K. Jaga 2/10) Bishops 96/5 (Z. Heyns 41 n.o., D. Marshall 20)
U13C St Josephs Marist BrothersAwayLost by 54 runs
St Josephs 108/6 (S Berrisford 2/2), Bishops 54 (L Kakaza 10)
Wed 14 FebU11A Kirstenhof PrimaryAwayWon by 135 runs
Bishops 156/1 (J Robb-Quinlan 70 ret, A Thakersee 35*, B Koenig 26*) Kirstenhof 21 all out (L Sara 3/2, J Gomes 2/3, G Martin 2/10, J Bolus 2/3)
U11B Kirstenhof PrimaryHomeWon by 9 wickets.
Kirstenhof 54/3 ( N Macnab 2/11) Bishops 56/1 (N Macnab 17, M Fair 23)
U11D ForresHomeLost by 7 wickets
Bishops 78/5. Caden Mushanga 29 n/o. Forres 79/3.
Tue 13 FebCobras WPPSAwayWon by 52 runs.
(C Anderson 14, D Perold 13, M Schultz 13)
Dolphins WPPSAwayWon by 15 runs.
Knights WPPSAwayWon by 11 runs.
Lions Mountain Road PrimaryAwayWon by 10 runs.
Tigers WPPSHomeLost by 2 runs.
WPPS 61/0 Bishops 59/6 (Zaydaan Shaboodien 13, Campbell Graaff 10)
Titans WPPSHomeMatch tied.
WPPS 36/4 Bishops 36/2(Matthew Waligora 10)
U12A Kirstenhof PrimaryAwayMatch abandoned
U12B Fish HoekAwayMatch abandoned
Bishops 145/3 in 15 Overs (D Malan 36*, R Stewart 20*)
U12C Herzlia HomeMatch cancelled
Herzlia: Bishops: (C. Davies - 30 runs)
U13B WestminsterHomeLost by 3 wkts
Bishops 87 (K Jaga 23), Westminster UK 88/7 (T Stewart 2/16)
Mon 12 FebU10A Fish HoekAwaywon by 25 runs
Bishops 85/5 Fish Hoek 60/4
U10B Fish HoekHomeWon by 5 wickets
Fishoek 47 for 8 Bishops 48 for 5
U10C Fish HoekAwayWon by 7 wickets
FH 60/6 (L Moyo 2 wkts, O Aspinall 2 wkts) Bishops 61/3 (N Suter 17)
U10D Fish HoekHomeLost by 10 runs.
Fish Hoek 86/8 (Liam Hacking 2/5) Bishops 76/4 (Michael Allan 16 ret)
U11C Mountain Road PrimaryHomewon by 23 runs.
Bishops 89/2. Jack Breslin 11 n/o. Mtn Road 66/4.
Sat 10 FebU13A DulwichHomeWon by 7 wickets.
Dulwich Prep 119/10. T Jacobs 3/12, C Crawford 2/14, N Allison 2/19. Bishops 120/3. A Norris 46*, T Jacobs 21*.
Tue 06 FebCobras SACSHomeLost by 4 runs.
(D Perold 14, S Joseph 10, M Schultz 2/9, T Williams 1/5)
Dolphins SACSHomeLost by 17 runs.
Knights SACSHomeLost by 13 runs.
Lions SACSHomeLost by 20 runs.
Tigers SACSHomeSACS won by 37 runs.
Titans SACSHomeLost by 25 runs.
U10A SACSHomewon by 22 runs
Bishops 115/5 (M Mafunda 23; L Dicey 26) SACS 93/7
U10B SACSHomeWon by 20 runs
U10C SACSAwayLost by 7 runs.
SACS 75/4 (O. Aspinall 3/14) Bishops 68/7 (T. Thirion 38)
U11A SACSAwayLost by 65 runs
SACS 152/4 ( L Sara 2/34) Bishops 87/5 ( D van den Heever 21)
U11B SACSAwayLost by 92 runs
SACS 135/5 ( S Sixaba 2/25) Bishops 43/7
U11C SACSHomelost by 7 wickets
Bishops 45/9 SACS 46/3
U11D SACSHomelost by 7 wickets
Bishops 99/4. Jaan Rinquest 13 n/o. SACS 100/3. Massi Hunt 1/13.
U12A SACSAwayLost by 5 wickets
Bishops 103/7( A Constant 46, D Handley 26) Sacs 104/5 ( A Steyn 3 for 40 in 4 overs)
U12B SACSHomeLost by 55 runs
Sacs 145/6 Bishops 90/8
U12C SACSHomeWon by 5 wickets
SACS: 40 all out (Ayabulela Dyaphu, 4/11) Bishops Prep: 41/5
U12D SACSAwayWon by 2 wickets
SACS: 44/9 (Jamie Archibald, 4/11) Bishops Prep: 47/8
U13B SACSHomeLost by 81 runs
Sacs 136/5 (N Macdonald 3/16), Bishops 55 (R Horton 16)
U13C SACSHomeLost by 55 runs
Sacs 146/3, Bishops 89/9 (A Graaff 22*, J Whittaker 17*)
Sat 03 FebU10A SACSAwaylost by 27 runs
SACS 85/9 M Mafunda 4/6 Bishops 58/10
U11A SACSHomeMatch drawn.
SACS 188/0 Bishops 89/9 ( J Robb-Quinlan 21 B Koenig 20)
U12A SACSHomeLost by 6 Wickets
Bishops 80/10 Sacs 81/4 (T Louw 4 for 27 in 6 overs)
U13A SACSHomeMatch Drawn.
SACS 199/7. N Allison 2/25. Bishops 90/5. A Norris 29.
U13B SACSAwayLost by 8 wkts
Bishops 31, Sacs 32/2
Thu 01 FebU10A Sun ValleyHomewon by 9 runs
Bishops 118/2 (L Hofmeyr 30; L Dicey 45) Sun Valley 109/6 (M Mafunda 2/12; B Cotterell 2/16)
U10B Sun ValleyAwayWon by 25 runs
U10C Sun ValleyHomeWon by 11 runs.
Bishops 100/5 Sun Valley 89/5 (John van den Heever 3/12)
U10D Sun ValleyHomeMatch tied.
Bishops 57/4 Sun Valley 57/2
U11A Sun ValleyHomeLost by 9 wickets.
Bishops 48/9 Sun Valley 48/1.
U11B Sun ValleyAwayWon by 5 wickets
Sun Valley 77/5 ( M Walker 2/9) Bishops 79/5 ( N Macnab 17)
U11D Sun ValleyHomeLost by 9 wickets
Bishops 87/ 4. C. Mushonga 17. Sun Valley 88/ 2.
U12A Sun ValleyAwayLost by 29 runs
Sun Valley 145/4 (J.Grieve 2/12) Bishops 116/10 ( J. Grieve 50)
U12B Sun ValleyHomeWon by 34 runs
Bishops 124/5 ( R Stewart 40*, J Oelz 23) Sun Valley 90/9
U12C Sun ValleyHomeWon by 24 runs.
Bishops 106/2 Sun Valley 82/3.
U13A SACSAwayWon by 5 wickets.
SACS 99/2. A Norris 2/19. Bishops 103/5. A Norris 37, C Crawford 27.
U13B Sun ValleyHomeWon by 7 runs
Bishops 111/7 (N Chawawa 29, D Marshall 24), Sun Valley 104/3
U13C Sun ValleyAwayWon by 5 wkts
Sun Valley 84/2 (X Ngxangane 2/10), Bishops 85/5 (T Walsh 19, J Whittaker 17*)
Wed 31 JanU11C Rondebosch East PrimaryAwayWon by 22 runs.
Bishops 77/7. Rondebosch East 56/8. R.Rossouw 2/6. D. Martin 2/8.
Tue 30 JanU12D GroveAwayLost by 13 runs
The Grove: 74/8 (Joseph Lappin, 4/9 and Sebastian Jack, 3/10) Bishops: 61/7 (Avumile Mngxekeza, 16)
Sat 27 JanU13A Sun ValleyHomeWon by 2 wickets.
Sun Valley 152/10. J Crafford 3/23, N Allison 3/28, M Brodziak 2/15. Bishops 153/8. N Allison 30, K Joseph 28, D de Groot 23.