Results


Hockey
Mon 04 SepU13A GerikeHomeWon 4-1.
Thu 24 AugU10A SACSHomeLost 2-4
U10B SACSHomeWon 9-2
U10C SACSHomeWon 6-2
U10D SACSHomeWon 2-0
U10E SACSAwayDrew 1-1
U11A SACSHomeLost 0-1
U11B SACSHomeLost 1-2
U11C SACSAwayLost 0-4
U11D SACSAwayDrew 1-1
Wed 23 AugU12A SACSHomeLost 0-4.
U12B SACSHomeWon 7-1.
U12C SACSAwayLost 0-1.
U12D SACSAwayLost 0-1.
U13A SACSHomeWon 5-2.
U13B SACSAwayDrew 0-0.
U13C SACSAwayWon 1-0.
U13D SACSAwayDrew 0-0.
Fri 18 AugU13A St Charles NatalHomeWon 6-0.
U13B St Charles NatalHomeLost 1-2
U13C St Charles NatalHomeWon 4-0.
U13D St Charles NatalHomeDrew 0-0.
Thu 17 AugU10A WPPSHomeWon 11-0
U10B WPPSHomeWon 10-0
U10C WPPSHomeWon 7-0
U10D RBPSAwayDrew 4-4
U10E RBPSAwayLost 0-9
U11A WPPSHomeWon 3-0
U11B WPPSHomeLost 0-1
U11C WPPSAwayWon 4-1
U11D WPPSAwayWon 4-0
Wed 16 AugU12A WPPSHomeLost 1-2
U12B WPPSAwayLost 1-3
U12C WPPSAwayWon 4 - 0
U12D WPPSAwayLost 1 - 0
U13A WPPSHomeWon 3-0
U13B WPPSHomeLost 0-1
U13C WPPSAwayWon 5-0
Thu 10 AugU10A RBPSAwayLost 0-14
U10B RBPSAwayLost 0-5
U10C RBPSAwayDrew 2-2
U10D RBPSAwayWon 9-2
U10E RBPSAwayLost 2-5
U10F RBPSAwayLost 0-7
U11A RBPSAwayLost 2-3
U11B RBPSAwayLost 0-1
U11C RBPSAwayWon 3-1
U11D RBPSAwayLost 2-0
Mon 07 AugU12A RBPSAwayDrew 1-1
U12B RBPSAwayLost 0-4
U12C RBPSAwayDrew 1-1
U12D RBPSAwayLost 2-1
U13A RBPSAwayDrew 1-1
U13B RBPSAwayLost 0-2
U13C RBPSHomeLost 0-3
U13D RBPSHomeDrew 0-0
Fri 04 AugU11A Durbanville PrimaryAwayWon 7-1
U11B Durbanville PrimaryAwayWon 5-0
U12A Durbanville PrimaryAwayWon 2-1
U12B Durbanville PrimaryAwayWon 1-0
U12C Durbanville PrimaryAwayWon 2-0
U13A Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 4-0
U13B Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 1-0
U13C Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 11-0
Thu 03 AugU10A Sweet ValleyAwayLost 1-5
U10B Sweet ValleyAwayLost 0-3
U10C Sweet ValleyAwayWon 2-1
U10D Sweet ValleyHomeDrew 1-1
U10E Sweet ValleyHomeLost 2-3
U10F Sweet ValleyHomeLost 2-5
U11A Sweet ValleyAwaylost 1-2
U11B Sweet ValleyAwayWon 5-0
U11C Sweet ValleyAwayWon 1-0
U11D Sweet ValleyAwayLost 0-2
Wed 02 AugU12A Sweet ValleyHomeLost 1-2
U12B Sweet ValleyHomeWon 4-0
U12C Sweet ValleyHomeWon 3 - 0
U12D Sweet ValleyHomeLost 1 - 0
U13A Sweet ValleyAwayWon 3-2.
U13B Sweet ValleyAwayDrew 1-1
U13C Sweet ValleyAwayWon 2-1
Thu 22 JunU10A ReddamHomeWon 4-3
U10B ReddamHomeWon 9-2
U10C ReddamHomeWon 5-0
U10D ReddamHomeDrew 1-1
U10E ReddamHomeWon 2-0
U10F ReddamHomeLost 0-7
U11A ReddamHomeWon 4-0
U11B ReddamHomeWon 4-1
U11D RBPSAwayDrew 1-1
Wed 21 JunU12A ReddamHomeWon 5-2
U12B ReddamHomeWon 4-0
U12C ReddamHomeWon 3-1
U12D RBPSAwayDrew 0 - 0
Fri 16 JunU13A St Charles NatalAwayWon 9-0
U13B St Charles NatalAwayWon 2-0
U13C St Charles NatalAwayWon 1-0
U13D St Charles NatalAwayDrew 0-0
Thu 15 JunU10A WPPSAwayLost 0-2
U10B WPPSAwayWon 8-0
U10C WPPSAwayWon 4-0
U11A WPPSHomeWon 3-0
Wed 14 JunU12A WPPSHomeLost 1-2
U12B WPPSHomeDrew 0-0
U12C WPPSHomeLost 0-4
U12D WPPSHomeLost 1-5
U13A Clifton PrepAwayWon 6-3
U13B Clifton PrepAwayLost 0-2
U13C Clifton PrepAwayWon 2-1
U13D Clifton PrepAwayLost 0-2
Thu 08 JunU10A Sweet ValleyHomeLost 1-6
U10B Sweet ValleyHomeLost 2-5
U10C Sweet ValleyHomeWon 4-1
U10D Sweet ValleyHomeWon 2-1
U10E Sweet ValleyAwayLost 1-3
U10F Sweet ValleyAwayLost 1-3
U11A Sweet ValleyHomeWon 6-0
U11B Sweet ValleyHomeWon 4-0
U11C Sweet ValleyAwayWon 5-4
U11D Internal MatchHomeNo result
Thu 01 JunU10A WynbergAwayWon 3-1
U10B WynbergAwayWon 7-0
U10C WynbergAwayWon 4-0
U10D WynbergAwayWon 1-0
U11A WynbergAwayDrew 2-2
U11B WynbergAwayWon 2-1
U11C WynbergAwayWon 3-0
U11D WynbergAwayWon 5-0
Wed 31 MayU12A WynbergHomeWon 6-5.
U12B WynbergHomeWon 4-1.
U12C WynbergHomeDrew 1-1.
U12D WynbergHomeDrew 1-1.
U13A WynbergAwayWon 5-0
U13B WynbergAwayWon 1-0
U13C WynbergAwayWon 1-0
U13D WynbergAwayWon 2-1
Thu 25 MayU10A RBPSHomeLost 0-12
U10B RBPSHomeLost 1-3
U10C RBPSHomeWon 4-3
U10D RBPSHomeWon 5-0
U10E RBPSAwayLost 3-4
U10F RBPSAwayLost 1-3
U11A RBPSHomeWon 3-1
U11C RBPSAwayWon 1-0
U11D RBPSAwayLost 1-3
Wed 24 MayU12A RBPSHomeLost 2-3.
U12B RBPSHomeDrew 0-0.
U12C RBPSAwayLost 2-1.
U12D RBPSAwayLost 6-1.
U13A RBPSHomeWon 1-0.
U13B RBPSAwayLost 0-2
U13C RBPSAwayLost 0-2
U13D RBPSAwayDrew 0-0
Fri 19 MayU10A Hockey FestivalAwayP5 D2 L3
U10B Hockey FestivalAwayP5 W2 D2 L1
Thu 18 MayU10A Langa Hockey ClubAwayWon 3-1
U10B Cannons CreekHomeWon 3-2
U10C Cannons CreekHomeWon 9-1
U10D RBPSAwayWon 3-1
U10E RBPSAwayWon 2-1
U10F RBPSAwayMatch drawn 2-2
U11A Langa Hockey ClubAwayWon 2-1
U11B Cannons CreekHomeWon 7-0
U11C St GeorgesHomeWon 4-0
U11D RBPSHomeDrew 0-0
Wed 17 MayU12C Internal MatchHomeWon 2 - 0
U12D Internal MatchHomeLost 2 - 0
U13A Langa Hockey ClubAwayWon 4-1.
U13B Cannons CreekAwayLost 0-1
U13C Cannons CreekAwayWon 2-0
U13D St GeorgesHomeLost 3-1.
Thu 11 MayU10A SACSAwayLost 1-3
U10B SACSAwayLost 1-3
U10C SACSAwayWon 3-1
U10D SACSAwayWon 5-1
U10E SACSAwayLost 1-2
U11A SACSAwayLost 1-3
U11B SACSAwayWon 1-0
U11C SACSHomeDrew 1-1
U11D SACSHomeWon 3-0
Wed 10 MayU13A SACSAwayDrew 0-0.
U13B SACSAwayDrew 0-0
U13C SACSAwayDrew 0-0
Mon 08 MayU12A SACSAwayLost 0-1
U12B SACSAwayLost 0-2
U12C SACSHomeLost 1 - 0
U12D SACSHomeLost 3 - 1
Thu 04 MayU10A WynbergHomeWon 6-1
U10B WynbergHomeWon 5-0
U10C WynbergHomeWon 7-0
U10D WynbergHomeWon 4-0
U11A WynbergHomeWon 3-2
A tough start to the season which saw the boys come to terms with the bigger field and inclusion of a goalkeeper. Good passing towards the end saw the team hold on to a well deserved win. Well done boys.
U11B WynbergHomeWon 7-1
U11C WynbergAwayWon 7-0
U11D WynbergAwayWon 2- 0
Wed 03 MayU12A WynbergAwayLost 3-2
U12B WynbergAwayWon 4-3
U12C WynbergAwayWon 1 - 0
U12D WynbergAwayLost 2 - 0
U13A WynbergHomeWon 1-0.
U13B WynbergHomeWon 3-0
U13C WynbergAwayWon 4-0
U13D WynbergAwayWon 2-0