Results


Squash
Thu 17 AugC Team St Charles NatalHomeWon 8-1
Clinical wins for James Boustead, Max Olbrich, Robert Handley and Sipho Ndlovu
D Team St Charles NatalHomeWon 7-2
Delightful wins for Jared Chu, Dylan Krause and Luca Broggian
Fri 11 AugA Team SACSHomeWon 12-2
Excellent wins for Dylan de Groot, James Morkel, Reuben Truter and James Boustead. James Morkel was involved in the match of the day winning a see-saw battle in the 5th game.
B Team RBPSAwayWon 12-0
Brilliant wins for Nic Macdonald, Antony Smith, Robert Handley and Max Olbrich
C Team St GeorgesHomeLost 4-5
Classy wins for Sipho Ndlovu and Michael Kotze
D Team SACSHomeWon 10-2
Devastating wins for Jared Chu, Suhayl Khalfey, Dylan Krause and Luca Broggian
Fri 04 AugB Team Fish HoekHomeWon 12-0
Excellent wins for Nic Macdonald, Antony Smith, Robert Handley and Max Olbrich
C Team Kirstenhof PrimaryHomeLost 3-9
Brilliant win for Sulhayl Khalfey. Dylan Krause was involved in a superb game with his match going down to the wire in the final game.
D Team Kirstenhof PrimaryHomeWon 9-3
Tremendous wins for Storm Grewe on debut, Davon Ramiah and David Wharton-Hood. Luca Broggian on debut was involved in the match of the day with his game going down to the final point in the final game.
Fri 28 JulA Team RBPSAwayWon 8-6
Superb wins for Reuben Truter and James Boustead to set up the narrow win.
B Team HerschelHomeWon 12-0
Brilliant wins for Max Olbrich, Nic Macdonald, Anthony Smith and Karl Smit
C Team RBPSAwayWon 7-5
Classy wins for Robert Handley and Sipho Ndlovu ensured a close victory.
D Team LlundudnoHomeLost 4-8
Dazzling win for Dylan Krause.
Fri 09 JunA Team Sweet ValleyHomeLost 0-12
Our boys fought hard against very good players and never gave up.
C Team Camps BayAwayWon 10-2
Super wins for Nicholas Macdonald, Anthony Smith and Karl Smit.
D Team Rock AcademyHomeWon 10-1
Very good wins for Sipho Ndlovu, Suhayl Khalfey, Jared Chu and Adam Constant.
E Team St GeorgesHomeWon 12-0
Daring wins for Brett Horn and Ben Koenig both on debut and also great wins for Kiran Pillay and Arun Nayar.
Fri 02 JunB Team WynbergHomeWon 10-3
Brilliant wins for Reuben Truter, Nic Macdonald and Anthony Smith.
D Team Fish HoekAwayWon 12-0
Dazzling wins for Karl Smit, Robert Handley, Adam Constant and Sipho Ndlovu.
E Team Fish HoekAwayWon 12-0
Energetic wins for Dylan Krause, Jared Chu, Arun Nayar and Suhayl Khalfey.
Fri 26 MayA Team Sun ValleyHomeLost 1-12
Reuben Truter played a perfect game to win our only game.
B Team WPPSHomeWon 9-3
Brilliant wins for Nic Macdonald, Karl Smit and Robert Handley
C Team WynbergHomeWon 12-0
Clinical wins for Sipho Ndlovu, Suhayl Khalfey, Arun Nayar and Rishay Thakersee on debut.
Fri 12 MayB Team Sun ValleyAwayWon 12-0
Good wins for Nicholas Macdonald, Robert Handley, James Boustead and Reuben Truter.
C Team WPPSHomeWon 8-4
Classy wins for Karl Smit, Michael Kotze and Dylan Krause.
D Team Sweet ValleyHomeWon 10-1
Dazzling wins Sipho Ndlovu, Devon Ramiah, David Wharton-Hood and Arun Nayar.