Results


Hockey
Thu 15 AugU10A RBPSAwayLost 2-8
U10B RBPSAwayWon 6-1
U10C RBPSAwayLost 0-8
U10D RBPSAwayLost 0-3
U10E RBPSAwayLost 0-1
U11A RBPSAwayLost 1-3
U11B RBPSAwayWon 1-0
U11C RBPSAwayLost 1-3
U11D RBPSAwayLost 0-3
Wed 14 AugU12A RBPSAwaylost 5-0
U12B RBPSAwaylost 3-0
U12C RBPSAwaywon 4-2
U12D RBPSAwaydrew 2-2
U13A RBPSAwayLost 0-1
U13B RBPSAwayLost 0-2
U13D RBPSHomeLost 2-3
Mon 12 AugU13A St Charles NatalAwayDrew 0-0
U13B St Charles NatalAwayLost 0-4
U13C St Charles NatalAwayLost 1-5
U13D St Charles NatalAwayDrew 1-1
Thu 08 AugU10A WynbergHomeLost 1-2
U10B WynbergHomeWon 3-1
U10C WynbergHomeWon 4-1
U10D WynbergAwayLost 1-2
U10E WynbergHomeDrew 1-1
U11A WynbergHomeLost 2-3
U11B WynbergHomeWon 3-2
U11C WynbergAwayWon 1-0
U11D WynbergAwayLost 0-1
Wed 07 AugU12A WynbergAwaylost 3-0
U12B WynbergAwaywon 2-1
U12C WynbergAwaylost 3-2
U12D WynbergAwaywon 2-1
U13A WynbergHomeWon 3-0
U13B WynbergHomeWon 4-0
U13C WynbergHomeWon 3-0
U13D WynbergAwayWon 3-2
Thu 01 AugU11A Sweet ValleyHomeLost 2-3
U11B Sweet ValleyHomeWon 3-0
Wed 31 JulU12A Sweet ValleyHomeDrew 1-1
U12B Sweet ValleyHomeWon 2-1
U12C Sweet ValleyHomeLost 2-1
U12D Sweet ValleyHomeWon 1-0
U13A Sweet ValleyAwayWon 6-0
U13B Sweet ValleyAwayLost 1-2
U13C Sweet ValleyAwayDrew 1-1
U13D Sweet ValleyAwayLost 1-2
Tue 30 JulU10A Sweet ValleyHomeWon 8-6
U10B Sweet ValleyHomeWon 4-3
U10C Sweet ValleyAwayLost 1-3
U10D Sweet ValleyHomeLost 0-1
U10E Sweet ValleyHomeDrew 2-2
U11C Sweet ValleyHomeLost 2-6
U11D Sweet ValleyHomeDrew 1-1
Thu 25 JulU10A SACSAwayWon 2-1
U10B SACSAwayWon 4-2
U10C SACSAwayLost 1-2
U10D SACSAwayWon 5-0
U10E SACSAwayWon 2-0
U11A SACSAwayDrew 2-2
U11B SACSAwayDrew 1-1
U11C SACSAwayMatch cancelled
U11D SACSAwayMatch cancelled
Wed 24 JulU12A SACSAwaywon 1-0
U12B SACSAwaylost 1-0
U12C SACSAwaylost 3-1
U12D SACSAwaydrew 0-0
U13A SACSAwayDrew 1-1
U13B SACSAwayWon 2-1
U13C SACSAwaylost 1-2
Thu 18 JulU10A WPPSHomeWon 3-2
U10B WPPSHomeWon 4-1
U10C WPPSHomeDrew 3-3
U10D WPPSHomeWon 4-0
U10E RBPSAwayWon 3-1
U11A WPPSHomeDrew 2-2
U11B WPPSHomeDrew 1-1
U11C WPPSHomeWon 4-0
Wed 17 JulU12A WPPSHomeWon 3-0
U12D SACSAway Drew 0-0
U13A WPPSHomeWon 2-0
U13B WPPSHomeWon 2-1
U13D RBPSAwayLost 0-2
Mon 15 JulU12B WPPSAwayWon 11-0
U13C WPPSAwayWon 2-0
Thu 06 JunU10A WPPSHomeWon 6-3
U10B WPPSHomeWon 4-3
U10C WPPSHomeWon 7-2
U10D WPPSHomeWon 1-0
U10E RBPSAwayWon 4-1
U11A WPPSHomeWon 5 -1
U11B WPPSHomeWon 1-0
U11C WPPSHomeWon 3-1
U13A St Charles NatalAwayDrew 1-1
U13B St Charles NatalAwayDrew 0-0
U13C St Charles NatalAwayLost 0-2
Wed 05 JunU12A WPPSHomeWon 6-1
U12B WPPSHomeWon 2-0
U13A ChelseaAwayDrew 1-1
U13B ChelseaAwayWon 1-0
U13C ChelseaAwayWon 2-0
Thu 30 MayU10A GroveHomeWon 8-0
U10B GroveHomeWon 7-0
U10C GroveHomeWon 8-0
U10D GroveHomeWon 3-0
U11A GroveHomeWon 3-0
U11B GroveHomeWon 3-0
U11C GroveHomeWon 2-0
U11D SACSAwayLost 1-2
Wed 29 MayU12A GroveHomeLost 3-5
U12B GroveHomeWon 4-0
U12C Internal MatchHome0-0
U12D SACSAwayWon 2 - 0
U13A GroveHomeWon 7-1
U13B GroveHomeWon 4-1
U13D SACSHomeLost 0-6
Mon 27 MayU13A WPPSAwayWon 1-0
U13B WPPSHomeWon 3-2
U13C WPPSHomeWon 6-0
Thu 23 MayU10A RBPSHomeLost 2-5
U10B RBPSHomeLost 0-8
U10C RBPSHomeLost 0-6
U10D RBPSHomeLost 0-7
U10E RBPSAwayLost 2-4
U11A RBPSHomeLost 1-3
U11B RBPSHomeLost 3-1
U11C RBPSAwayWon 1-0
U11D RBPSAwayLost 0-2
Wed 22 MayU12A RBPSHomeLost 0-3
U12B RBPSHomeLost 0-3
U12C RBPSAwayLost 0-1
U12D RBPSAwayDrew 1-1
U13A RBPSHomeDrew 1-1
U13B RBPSAwayLost 0-2
U13C RBPSAwayWon 2-1
U13D RBPSAwayLost 0-3
Fri 17 MayU11A Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 6-1
U11B Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 2-1
U11C Durbanville PrimaryHomeLost 2-3
U12A Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 2-0
U12B Durbanville PrimaryHomeLost 0-3
U12C Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 2-0
U12D Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 3-2
U13A Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 4-0
U13B Durbanville PrimaryHomeDrew 2-2
U13C Durbanville PrimaryHomeWon 4-0
Thu 16 MayU10A ReddamHomeLost 2-3
U10B ReddamHomeWon 3-1
U10C ReddamHomeDrew 1-1
U10D American International School of Cape TownHomeWon 5-0
U10E ReddamHomeWon 1-0
Wed 15 MayU12A ReddamAwayWon 2-1
U12B ReddamAwayLost 2-1
U12C ReddamAwayLost 1-2
U12D SACSAwayDrew 1-1
U13A ReddamHomeWon 7-0
U13B ReddamAwayWon 6-0
U13C Pinelands Primary (Blue School)HomeLost 1-2
Tue 14 MayU11A ReddamHomeWon 8-0
U11B ReddamHomeWon 4-0
U11C ReddamAwayWon 1-0
Fri 10 MayU10A Hockey FestivalAwayWon 1 drew 1 lost 3
U10B Hockey FestivalAwayWon 3 lost 1 drew 1
Thu 09 MayU10A WynbergAway6-2 Won
U10B WynbergAway3-1 Won
U10C WynbergAway3-0 Won
U10D WynbergHome4-0 Won
U10E WynbergAway6-0 Lost
U11A WynbergAwayLost 0-3
U11B WynbergAwayDrew 2-2
U11C WynbergAwayWon 1-0
U11D WynbergAwayDrew 0-0
Mon 06 MayU12A WynbergHomeLost 1-3
U12B WynbergHomeLost 2-1
U12D WynbergHomeDrew 2-2
U13A WynbergAwayWon 2-1
U13B WynbergAwayDrew 1-1
U13C WynbergAwayWon 3-1
Many thanks to Wynberg who loaned us two players, as we were unable to field a full team.
U13D SACSAwayLost 0-3
Thu 02 MayU10A SACSHomeLost 3-6
U10B SACSHome3-2 Won
U10C SACSHome4-1 Lost
U10D SACSHomeWon 5-2
U10E SACSHome2-0 Won
U11A SACSHomeDrew 0 - 0
U11B SACSAwayDrew 0 - 0
U11C SACSAwayLost 0-2
U11D SACSAwayLost 5-1
Thu 25 AprU10A Sweet ValleyAwayLost 4-5
U10B Sweet ValleyAwayWon 1-0
U10C Sweet ValleyAwayLost 0-8
U10D Sweet ValleyAwayLost 0-3
U11A Sweet ValleyHomeLost 1-2
U11B Sweet ValleyHomeWon 2-1
U11C Sweet ValleyHomeLost 0-2
U11D Sweet ValleyHomeWon 2-0
Wed 24 AprU12A Sweet ValleyAwayLost 1-2
U12B Sweet ValleyAwayLost 0-1
U12C Sweet ValleyAwayWon 3-2
U12D Sweet ValleyAwayWon 2-1
U13A Sweet ValleyHomeDrew 1-1
U13B Sweet ValleyHomeWon 3-1
U13C Sweet ValleyHomeDrew 2-2
U13D Sweet ValleyAwayLost 0-6
Tue 23 AprU10E Sweet ValleyAwayLost 0-1
Wed 17 AprU12A SACSHomeLost 3-0
U12B SACSAwayLost 0-4
U12C SACSAwayLost 1-2
U12D SACSAwayWon 3-2
U13A SACSHomeWon 1-0
U13B SACSHomeDrew 3-3
U13C SACSAwayLost 0-3
U13D SACSAwayLost 0-1