Co-Curricular Practices


Chess
DateTimeTitleLocation
Tue 23 Apr 202414:30 - 15:45ChessLibrary
Wed 24 Apr 202414:30 - 15:45ChessLibrary
Tue 30 Apr 202414:30 - 15:45ChessLibrary
Wed 1 May 202414:30 - 15:45ChessLibrary
Cross Country
DateTimeTitleLocation
Tue 23 Apr 202416:15 - 17:00U9 - U13Lutgensvale
Tue 30 Apr 202416:15 - 17:00U9 - U13Lutgensvale
Fencing
DateTimeTitleLocation
Mon 22 Apr 202414:30 - 16:15FencingJagger Hall
Mon 29 Apr 202414:30 - 16:15FencingJagger Hall
Hockey
DateTimeTitleLocation
Mon 22 Apr 202413:10 - 14:30U9 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Mon 22 Apr 202414:30 - 16:00U12 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Mon 22 Apr 202414:30 - 16:00U13 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Tue 23 Apr 202414:30 - 16:00U10 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Tue 23 Apr 202414:30 - 16:00U11 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Mon 29 Apr 202413:10 - 14:30U9 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Mon 29 Apr 202414:30 - 16:00U12 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Mon 29 Apr 202414:30 - 16:00U13 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Tue 30 Apr 202414:30 - 16:00U10 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Tue 30 Apr 202414:30 - 16:00U11 HockeyWoodlands Astro
Judo
DateTimeTitleLocation
Tue 23 Apr 202414:15 - 15:15JudoJagger Hall
Wed 24 Apr 202414:15 - 15:15JudoJagger Hall
Tue 30 Apr 202414:15 - 15:15JudoJagger Hall
Rugby
DateTimeTitleLocation
Mon 22 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U10 RugbyLutgensvale
Mon 22 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U11 RugbyLutgensvale
Tue 23 Apr 202414:15 - 16:00U9 RugbyCemetery Field
Tue 23 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U12 RugbyLutgensvale
Tue 23 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U13 RugbyLutgensvale
Wed 24 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U10 RugbyLutgensvale
Wed 24 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U11 RugbyLutgensvale
Thu 25 Apr 202414:15 - 16:00U9 RugbyCemetery Field
Thu 25 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U12 RugbyLutgensvale
Thu 25 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U13 RugbyLutgensvale
Fri 26 Apr 202413:15 - 14:15Voluntary Rugby SkillsStanmore Field
Mon 29 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U10 RugbyLutgensvale
Mon 29 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U11 RugbyLutgensvale
Tue 30 Apr 202414:15 - 16:00U9 RugbyCemetery Field
Tue 30 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U12 RugbyLutgensvale
Tue 30 Apr 202414:30 - 16:20U13 RugbyLutgensvale
Squash
DateTimeTitleLocation
Tue 23 Apr 202414:30 - 15:45SquashCollege Courts
Wed 24 Apr 202414:30 - 15:45SquashCollege Courts
Thu 25 Apr 202414:30 - 15:45SquashCollege Courts
Tue 30 Apr 202414:30 - 15:45SquashCollege Courts
PREP Clubs
DateTimeTitleLocation
Mon 22 Apr 202414:30 - 15:30Grade 3-7 Art ClubArt Room
Mon 22 Apr 202416:15 - 17:15Young EngineersDesign Tech
Tue 23 Apr 202416:30 - 17:15isiXhosa ClubMaths Room
Thu 25 Apr 202414:30 - 15:30Grade 3-7 Art ClubArt Room
Thu 25 Apr 202416:30 - 17:15Drama Gr 6 and 7Jagger Hall
Fri 26 Apr 202413:15 - 14:15Drama Gr 3 to 5Jagger Hall
Fri 26 Apr 202413:15 - 14:15Grade 3-7 Art ClubArt Room
Mon 29 Apr 202414:30 - 15:30Grade 3-7 Art ClubArt Room
Mon 29 Apr 202416:15 - 17:15Young EngineersDesign Tech
Tue 30 Apr 202416:30 - 17:15isiXhosa ClubMaths Room
PREP Music
DateTimeTitleLocation
Mon 22 Apr 202413:40 - 14:15Wind BandMusic School
Tue 23 Apr 202407:05 - 07:30Brass EnsembleMusic School
Tue 23 Apr 202413:10 - 13:40ChoirMusic School
Tue 23 Apr 202413:40 - 14:15Marimba BandJagger Hall
Wed 24 Apr 202413:40 - 14:15Brass EnsembleMusic School
Wed 24 Apr 202413:40 - 14:15Junior String EnsembleMusic School
Thu 25 Apr 202407:25 - 08:00ChoirMusic School
Thu 25 Apr 202413:40 - 14:15Senior String EnsembleMusic School
Thu 25 Apr 202413:40 - 14:15Marimba BandJagger Hall
Fri 26 Apr 202407:00 - 07:50Wind BandMusic School
Mon 29 Apr 202413:40 - 14:15Wind BandMusic School
Tue 30 Apr 202407:05 - 07:30Brass EnsembleMusic School
Tue 30 Apr 202413:10 - 13:40ChoirMusic School
Tue 30 Apr 202413:40 - 14:15Marimba BandJagger Hall